Round 1 Robin Hood Raceway Results

Well what an amazing weekend was had by all, the weather was fantastic and the driving standards were pretty good. The track was fast and competition was high. What more could we have asked for our opening event.

Below are the results for each of the finals and video when we didn’t have some technical difficulties, if anyone want to send us links to add more video then please email us at admin@oooos.co.uk. It is our aim to not just video the top finals but all finals as lets be honest we all like watching ourselves race good or bad. And of course there were trucks 🙂

All the final results are listed below but if you want the full report including heats and laps then click here

If you want to send us your photos we will add to our RHR Round 1 Gallery

2WD A FINAL

Congratulations to Eugene Galley on his 2wd overall victory

Leg 1

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
1
Eugene Galley
12/ 5m 0.95
24.07 (6)
2
2
Greg Williams
12/ 5m 1.07
23.89 (10)
3
10
Richard Drury
12/ 5m 9.76
24.64 (11)
4
5
James Helliwell
12/ 5m 13.88
24.16 (10)
5
9
Andrew Twigger
12/ 5m 18.77
25.04 (6)
6
4
Laura Hicklin
12/ 5m 22.55
25.12 (4)
7
6
Richard Coates
12/ 5m 23.72
25.06 (12)
8
8
Jim Dixon
12/ 5m 23.76
25.28 (4)
9
3
Ben Jemison
12/ 5m 24.62
24.08 (9)
10
7
Mark Hancock
12/ 5m 25.02
24.69 (9)

Leg 2

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
1
Eugene Galley
12/ 5m 1.85
24.19 (2)
2
2
Greg Williams
12/ 5m 6.36
23.49 (9)
3
4
Laura Hicklin
12/ 5m 15.09
24.82 (8)
4
6
Richard Coates
12/ 5m 17.09
25.14 (8)
5
8
Jim Dixon
12/ 5m 19.69
25.15 (4)
6
10
Richard Drury
12/ 5m 21.19
24.80 (3)
7
9
Andrew Twigger
12/ 5m 22.76
24.76 (6)
8
7
Mark Hancock
12/ 5m 28.21
24.75 (7)
9
5
James Helliwell
11/ 5m 3.50
24.88 (7)
10
3
Ben Jemison
8/ 4m 29.62
24.07 (5)

Leg 3

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
3
Ben Jemison
12/ 5m 1.04
23.88 (3)
2
4
Laura Hicklin
12/ 5m 6.19
24.34 (5)
3
5
James Helliwell
12/ 5m 10.48
24.29 (7)
4
6
Richard Coates
12/ 5m 13.97
24.93 (8)
5
10
Richard Drury
12/ 5m 14.43
24.85 (5)
6
1
Eugene Galley
12/ 5m 14.74
24.50 (11)
7
7
Mark Hancock
12/ 5m 15.00
24.19 (11)
8
8
Jim Dixon
12/ 5m 16.50
25.07 (2)
9
9
Andrew Twigger
11/ 5m 1.95
24.84 (7)
10
2
Greg Williams
8/ 3m 32.18
23.80 (7)

Final Standings

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
1
Eugene Galley
2 [ 1 1 6]
2
2
Greg Williams
4 [ 2 2 10]
3
4
Laura Hicklin
5 [ 6 3 2]
4
5
James Helliwell
7 [ 4 9 3]
5
10
Richard Drury
8 [ 3 6 5]
6
6
Richard Coates
8 [ 7 4 4]
7
3
Ben Jemison
10 [ 9 10 1]
8
9
Andrew Twigger
12 [ 5 7 9]
9
8
Jim Dixon
13 [ 8 5 8]
10
7
Mark Hancock
15 [ 10 8 7]

2WD B FINAL

Leg 1

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
1
Damian Whittle
12/ 5m 13.50
25.14 (3)
2
2
Stephen Lawson
12/ 5m 13.89
24.72 (11)
3
7
Scott Broadbent
12/ 5m 17.45
25.06 (4)
4
4
James Curtis
12/ 5m 18.77
25.58 (8)
5
9
Mark Thornewill
12/ 5m 25.28
24.97 (9)
6
6
Martin Wallace
11/ 5m 0.14
25.48 (3)
7
8
Dave Smith
11/ 5m 1.83
25.40 (5)
8
3
Gavin Crolla
11/ 5m 3.16
25.24 (8)
9
5
Natalie Williams
11/ 5m 7.17
25.26 (8)
10
10
Steven Ball
11/ 5m 9.38
25.99 (8)

Leg 2

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
1
Damian Whittle
12/ 5m 16.77
25.30 (8)
2
2
Stephen Lawson
12/ 5m 17.89
24.99 (8)
3
6
Martin Wallace
12/ 5m 25.40
25.29 (7)
4
4
James Curtis
11/ 5m 3.60
25.59 (11)
5
9
Mark Thornewill
11/ 5m 4.75
25.23 (10)
6
8
Dave Smith
11/ 5m 10.61
25.50 (6)
7
10
Steven Ball
11/ 5m 14.17
25.70 (7)
8
3
Gavin Crolla
11/ 5m 19.42
25.09 (7)
9
5
Natalie Williams
11/ 5m 21.15
25.45 (5)
10
7
Scott Broadbent
5/ 2m 24.89
25.72 (2)

Leg 3

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
1
Damian Whittle
12/ 5m 13.64
25.32 (5)
2
2
Stephen Lawson
12/ 5m 15.83
24.92 (6)
3
5
Natalie Williams
12/ 5m 20.06
24.90 (5)
4
6
Martin Wallace
12/ 5m 23.06
25.62 (2)
5
4
James Curtis
12/ 5m 23.80
25.13 (12)
6
3
Gavin Crolla
11/ 5m 9.60
25.05 (6)
7
10
Steven Ball
11/ 5m 12.93
25.76 (8)
8
8
Dave Smith
11/ 5m 20.67
26.17 (3)
9
9
Mark Thornewill
3/ 1m 29.96
25.92 (3)
10
7
Scott Broadbent
DNS
(0)

Final Result

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
1
Damian Whittle
2 [ 1 1 1]
2
2
Stephen Lawson
4 [ 2 2 2]
3
6
Martin Wallace
7 [ 6 3 4]
4
4
James Curtis
8 [ 4 4 5]
5
9
Mark Thornewill
10 [ 5 5 9]
6
5
Natalie Williams
12 [ 9 9 3]
7
7
Scott Broadbent
13 [ 3 10 10]
8
8
Dave Smith
13 [ 7 6 8]
9
3
Gavin Crolla
14 [ 8 8 6]
10
10
Steven Ball
14 [ 10 7 7]

2WD C FINAL

Leg 1

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
3
Lee Stokes
11/ 5m 5.50
25.97 (5)
2
4
Kash Khan
11/ 5m 9.82
26.29 (7)
3
1
Mark Christopher
11/ 5m 10.89
25.80 (9)
4
5
Darren Pollard
11/ 5m 12.24
26.08 (10)
5
6
Aidan Burke
11/ 5m 19.56
25.96 (6)
6
10
Barry Williams
11/ 5m 21.69
26.61 (7)
7
2
Colin Mccaffery
11/ 5m 22.96
26.97 (8)
8
7
John Wilson
11/ 5m 23.44
26.03 (10)
9
9
Michael Bradbury
11/ 5m 26.43
27.49 (3)
10
8
Russell Gardner
11/ 5m 27.52
26.32 (5)

Leg 2

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
1
Mark Christopher
11/ 5m 4.06
25.78 (4)
2
8
Russell Gardner
11/ 5m 6.71
26.28 (8)
3
4
Kash Khan
11/ 5m 10.95
25.95 (3)
4
2
Colin Mccaffery
11/ 5m 15.09
26.49 (4)
5
7
John Wilson
11/ 5m 18.12
26.51 (8)
6
3
Lee Stokes
11/ 5m 24.76
26.27 (9)
7
5
Darren Pollard
11/ 5m 27.06
25.97 (3)
8
9
Michael Bradbury
10/ 5m 1.95
27.40 (4)
9
10
Barry Williams
10/ 5m 7.35
26.54 (8)
10
6
Aidan Burke
3/ 1m 35.76
28.92 (2)

Leg 3

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
1
Mark Christopher
12/ 5m 24.37
26.00 (8)
2
8
Russell Gardner
12/ 5m 26.45
25.57 (8)
3
5
Darren Pollard
11/ 5m 7.19
26.32 (4)
4
7
John Wilson
11/ 5m 10.69
26.01 (4)
5
10
Barry Williams
11/ 5m 18.16
26.35 (8)
6
9
Michael Bradbury
11/ 5m 19.59
27.04 (3)
7
4
Kash Khan
11/ 5m 23.58
26.16 (6)
8
3
Lee Stokes
9/ 4m 33.55
26.62 (4)
9
2
Colin Mccaffery
2/ 1m 11.66
33.64 (2)
10
6
Aidan Burke
DNS
(0)

Final Result

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
1
Mark Christopher
2 [ 3 1 1]
(0)
2
8
Russell Gardner
4 [ 10 2 2]
(0)
3
4
Kash Khan
5 [ 2 3 7]
(0)
4
3
Lee Stokes
7 [ 1 6 8]
(0)
5
5
Darren Pollard
7 [ 4 7 3]
(0)
6
7
John Wilson
9 [ 8 5 4]
(0)
7
2
Colin Mccaffery
11 [ 7 4 9]
(0)
8
10
Barry Williams
11 [ 6 9 5]
(0)
9
9
Michael Bradbury
14 [ 9 8 6]
(0)
10
6
Aidan Burke
15 [ 5 10 10]
(0)

2WD D FINAL

Leg 1

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
2
Matthew Guppy
11/ 5m 10.03
26.66 (5)
2
3
Matthew Hinks
11/ 5m 16.63
26.50 (4)
3
7
Danny James
11/ 5m 27.08
27.14 (6)
4
4
Mikey Dunn
10/ 5m 4.04
26.64 (9)
5
9
Glenn Petcher
10/ 5m 5.33
27.00 (3)
6
8
Joe Sharp
10/ 5m 8.13
27.60 (9)
7
1
Mark Ellis
10/ 5m 8.77
26.68 (5)
8
6
Dave Madson
10/ 5m 12.63
27.52 (5)
9
10
Rob Hancock
10/ 5m 13.96
28.18 (3)
10
5
Stu Garner
9/ 5m 11.60
28.01 (7)

Leg 2

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
3
Matthew Hinks
11/ 5m 28.09
27.17 (4)
2
7
Danny James
10/ 5m 2.47
27.64 (8)
3
5
Stu Garner
10/ 5m 8.68
27.59 (6)
4
2
Matthew Guppy
10/ 5m 9.63
25.21 (7)
5
6
Dave Madson
10/ 5m 9.69
27.45 (10)
6
8
Joe Sharp
10/ 5m 12.79
27.68 (7)
7
9
Glenn Petcher
10/ 5m 17.21
27.36 (3)
8
1
Mark Ellis
10/ 5m 17.86
26.39 (3)
9
4
Mikey Dunn
9/ 5m 9.74
29.63 (5)
10
10
Rob Hancock
6/ 3m 21.01
27.62 (3)

Leg 3

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
2
Matthew Guppy
11/ 5m 9.22
26.85 (9)
2
7
Danny James
11/ 5m 12.80
27.30 (9)
3
1
Mark Ellis
11/ 5m 22.32
26.74 (6)
4
5
Stu Garner
11/ 5m 27.04
27.41 (3)
5
9
Glenn Petcher
10/ 5m 5.19
27.11 (6)
6
10
Rob Hancock
10/ 5m 8.49
27.92 (4)
7
8
Joe Sharp
10/ 5m 10.65
27.77 (7)
8
6
Dave Madson
10/ 5m 15.22
27.22 (6)
9
3
Matthew Hinks
7/ 3m 50.75
26.98 (4)
10
4
Mikey Dunn
DNS
(0)

Final Result

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
2
Matthew Guppy
2 [ 1 4 1]
2
3
Matthew Hinks
3 [ 2 1 9]
3
7
Danny James
4 [ 3 2 2]
4
5
Stu Garner
7 [ 10 3 4]
5
1
Mark Ellis
10 [ 7 8 3]
6
9
Glenn Petcher
10 [ 5 7 5]
7
8
Joe Sharp
12 [ 6 6 7]
8
4
Mikey Dunn
13 [ 4 9 10]
9
6
Dave Madson
13 [ 8 5 8]
10
10
Rob Hancock
15 [ 9 10 6]

2WD E FINAL

Leg 1

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
4
Sam Peck
11/ 5m 26.15
27.09 (7)
2
1
John Aitken
11/ 5m 26.35
27.45 (2)
3
6
Chris Hinks
10/ 5m 4.50
28.11 (7)
4
2
Paul Gilham
10/ 5m 12.91
27.50 (7)
5
10
Ian Tomlinson
10/ 5m 13.59
27.71 (9)
6
9
Colin Kirkham
10/ 5m 16.67
28.11 (8)
7
5
Ben Simpson
10/ 5m 17.35
27.11 (7)
8
8
Jamie Mccaffery
9/ 5m 0.01
27.39 (2)
9
7
Mark Broadbent
9/ 5m 0.95
28.11 (5)
10
3
Stu Evans
DNS
(0)

Leg 2

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
8
Jamie Mccaffery
10/ 5m 0.89
28.10 (4)
2
1
John Aitken
10/ 5m 6.48
28.35 (5)
3
4
Sam Peck
10/ 5m 10.85
27.90 (6)
4
6
Chris Hinks
10/ 5m 19.40
28.82 (7)
5
7
Mark Broadbent
10/ 5m 27.00
27.88 (6)
6
10
Ian Tomlinson
9/ 5m 3.40
28.34 (4)
7
2
Paul Gilham
9/ 5m 7.16
28.58 (7)
8
9
Colin Kirkham
9/ 5m 19.90
28.20 (4)
9
5
Ben Simpson
2/ 1m 13.82
29.72 (2)
10
3
Stu Evans
DNS
(0)

Leg 3

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
4
Sam Peck
11/ 5m 19.36
27.21 (3)
2
1
John Aitken
10/ 5m 0.22
26.97 (5)
3
5
Ben Simpson
10/ 5m 0.76
27.54 (8)
4
8
Jamie Mccaffery
10/ 5m 16.46
26.85 (5)
5
9
Colin Kirkham
10/ 5m 17.63
28.18 (5)
6
3
Stu Evans
10/ 5m 24.57
29.13 (10)
7
10
Ian Tomlinson
10/ 5m 27.31
27.52 (5)
8
7
Mark Broadbent
10/ 5m 28.17
27.86 (5)
9
6
Chris Hinks
8/ 5m 36.22
30.48 (2)
10
2
Paul Gilham
3/ 2m 30.91
34.52 (1)

Final Result

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
4
Sam Peck
2 [ 1 3 1]
2
1
John Aitken
4 [ 2 2 2]
3
8
Jamie Mccaffery
5 [ 8 1 4]
4
6
Chris Hinks
7 [ 3 4 9]
5
5
Ben Simpson
10 [ 7 9 3]
6
2
Paul Gilham
11 [ 4 7 10]
7
10
Ian Tomlinson
11 [ 5 6 7]
8
9
Colin Kirkham
11 [ 6 8 5]
9
7
Mark Broadbent
13 [ 9 5 8]
10
3
Stu Evans
16 [ 10 10 6]

2WD F FINAL

Leg 1

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
5
Paul Hicklin
10/ 5m 9.34
28.83 (6)
2
3
Malcolm Sykes
10/ 5m 11.78
28.79 (9)
3
2
Richard Sharp
10/ 5m 17.07
28.10 (10)
4
4
Tommy Tansley
10/ 5m 18.43
30.18 (7)
5
1
Chris Tipping
10/ 5m 26.75
29.73 (7)
6
7
Stuart Strange
9/ 5m 3.83
30.42 (4)
7
6
Matthew Simpson
7/ 5m 1.16
36.64 (5)
8
8
Jacob Thornewill
4/ 3m 3.68
41.75 (2)

Leg 2

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
5
Paul Hicklin
10/ 5m 17.52
28.79 (5)
2
2
Richard Sharp
10/ 5m 19.35
29.11 (3)
3
3
Malcolm Sykes
10/ 5m 25.26
28.39 (3)
4
1
Chris Tipping
9/ 5m 2.37
29.81 (8)
5
4
Tommy Tansley
9/ 5m 18.48
31.18 (5)
6
7
Stuart Strange
9/ 5m 32.34
30.12 (4)
7
6
Matthew Simpson
8/ 5m 15.03
33.92 (6)
8
8
Jacob Thornewill
7/ 5m 33.00
35.16 (6)

Leg 3

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
5
Paul Hicklin
10/ 5m 6.32
28.07 (5)
2
2
Richard Sharp
10/ 5m 10.31
28.32 (6)
3
1
Chris Tipping
10/ 5m 11.42
28.98 (3)
4
4
Tommy Tansley
9/ 5m 3.60
30.31 (3)
5
6
Matthew Simpson
9/ 5m 27.93
32.04 (4)
6
7
Stuart Strange
7/ 4m 32.64
34.22 (7)
7
8
Jacob Thornewill
7/ 5m 2.38
34.41 (5)
8
3
Malcolm Sykes
DNS
(0)

Final Result

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
5
Paul Hicklin
2 [ 1 1 1]
2
2
Richard Sharp
4 [ 3 2 2]
3
3
Malcolm Sykes
5 [ 2 3 10]
4
1
Chris Tipping
7 [ 5 4 3]
5
4
Tommy Tansley
8 [ 4 5 4]
6
6
Matthew Simpson
12 [ 7 7 5]
7
7
Stuart Strange
12 [ 6 6 6]
8
8
Jacob Thornewill
15 [ 8 8 7]

2WD F Final

4WD A FINAL

Leg 1

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
1
Greg Williams
13/ 5m 18.01
23.71 (4)
2
2
James Helliwell
13/ 5m 21.03
23.49 (11)
3
4
Steve Pierce
12/ 5m 0.26
23.90 (8)
4
3
Ben Jemison
12/ 5m 5.25c
23.17 (11)
5
8
Graham North
12/ 5m 8.05
24.27 (4)
6
5
Richard Drury
12/ 5m 10.41
24.06 (8)
7
7
Nick Gurnell
12/ 5m 13.60
23.89 (11)
8
9
Mark Hancock
12/ 5m 19.25
24.29 (8)
9
6
Jack Neal
12/ 5m 25.90
24.08 (11)
10
10
Gavin Crolla
11/ 5m 3.02
23.78 (5)

Leg 2

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
2
James Helliwell
13/ 5m 15.42
23.27 (8)
2
1
Greg Williams
13/ 5m 15.78
23.03 (13)
3
5
Richard Drury
13/ 5m 24.40
23.82 (9)
4
6
Jack Neal
12/ 5m 0.65
23.37 (11)
5
4
Steve Pierce
12/ 5m 3.91
23.60 (2)
6
9
Mark Hancock
12/ 5m 5.21
23.70 (5)
7
8
Graham North
12/ 5m 11.02
24.32 (4)
8
10
Gavin Crolla
12/ 5m 19.24
24.58 (4)
9
7
Nick Gurnell
12/ 5m 19.93
24.39 (9)
10
3
Ben Jemison
7/ 2m 53.96
23.49 (6)

Leg 3

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
3
Ben Jemison
13/ 5m 19.65
23.55 (4)
2
1
Greg Williams
13/ 5m 19.87
23.53 (8)
3
4
Steve Pierce
12/ 5m 0.25
23.73 (2)
4
5
Richard Drury
12/ 5m 3.63
23.85 (2)
5
7
Nick Gurnell
12/ 5m 5.82
24.09 (6)
6
2
James Helliwell
12/ 5m 11.49
23.08 (10)
7
6
Jack Neal
12/ 5m 12.28
23.72 (2)
8
8
Graham North
12/ 5m 14.68
24.08 (7)
9
9
Mark Hancock
12/ 5m 16.55
23.99 (5)
10
10
Gavin Crolla
12/ 5m 24.35
24.40 (7)

Final Result

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
2
James Helliwell
3 [ 2 1 6]
(0)
2
1
Greg Williams
3 [ 1 2 2]
(0)
3
3
Ben Jemison
5 [ 4 10 1]
(0)
4
4
Steve Pierce
6 [ 3 5 3]
(0)
5
5
Richard Drury
7 [ 6 3 4]
(0)
6
6
Jack Neal
11 [ 9 4 7]
(0)
7
7
Nick Gurnell
12 [ 7 9 5]
(0)
8
8
Graham North
12 [ 5 7 8]
(0)
9
9
Mark Hancock
14 [ 8 6 9]
(0)
10
10
Gavin Crolla
18 [ 10 8 10]
(0)

4WD B FINAL

Leg 1

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
1
Andy Wesson
12/ 5m 6.25
24.67 (5)
2
5
Paul Crawford
12/ 5m 17.28
24.54 (6)
3
6
Lee Fraser
12/ 5m 18.17
24.82 (3)
4
3
Mike Parker
12/ 5m 19.00
24.71 (10)
5
7
Andrew Twigger
12/ 5m 24.57
24.49 (6)
6
8
Neil Burdess
11/ 5m 4.64
25.41 (10)
7
10
Shaun Mcfarland
11/ 5m 5.35
25.34 (11)
8
9
Martin Wallace
11/ 5m 18.05
25.32 (3)
9
2
Craig Mead
11/ 5m 26.82
25.46 (7)
10
4
Matthew Bateson
3/ 1m 28.68
25.09 (3)

Leg 2

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
8
Neil Burdess
12/ 5m 13.99
24.63 (10)
2
6
Lee Fraser
12/ 5m 14.23
24.82 (7)
3
5
Paul Crawford
12/ 5m 21.20
24.65 (4)
4
4
Matthew Bateson
12/ 5m 24.73
24.66 (4)
5
7
Andrew Twigger
12/ 5m 24.80
24.49 (6)
6
3
Mike Parker
11/ 5m 5.95
24.99 (9)
7
2
Craig Mead
11/ 5m 7.22
25.17 (6)
8
10
Shaun Mcfarland
11/ 5m 8.46
24.63 (5)
9
9
Martin Wallace
11/ 5m 12.15
24.97 (11)
10
1
Andy Wesson
9/ 4m 3.98
24.61 (7)

Leg 3

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
4
Matthew Bateson
12/ 5m 8.89
24.49 (4)
2
5
Paul Crawford
12/ 5m 9.77
24.53 (6)
3
7
Andrew Twigger
12/ 5m 12.13
24.25 (8)
4
10
Shaun Mcfarland
12/ 5m 24.92
24.86 (8)
5
3
Mike Parker
11/ 5m 2.36
25.21 (4)
6
8
Neil Burdess
11/ 5m 5.57
24.27 (4)
7
2
Craig Mead
11/ 5m 7.13
24.95 (10)
8
9
Martin Wallace
9/ 4m 24.55
25.30 (6)
9
1
Andy Wesson
1/ 35.76
35.76 (1)
10
6
Lee Fraser
DNS
(0)

Final Result

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
5
Paul Crawford
4 [ 2 3 2]
2
4
Matthew Bateson
5 [ 10 4 1]
3
6
Lee Fraser
5 [ 3 2 10]
4
8
Neil Burdess
7 [ 6 1 6]
5
7
Andrew Twigger
8 [ 5 5 3]
6
3
Mike Parker
9 [ 4 6 5]
7
1
Andy Wesson
10 [ 1 10 9]
8
10
Shaun Mcfarland
11 [ 7 8 4]
9
2
Craig Mead
14 [ 9 7 7]
10
9
Martin Wallace
16 [ 8 9 8]

4WD C FINAL

Leg 1

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
1
Mark Thornewill
12/ 5m 12.34
24.77 (7)
2
2
Minesh Tailor
12/ 5m 13.49
24.38 (11)
3
3
Ian Ward
12/ 5m 22.47
25.70 (3)
4
10
John Wilson
12/ 5m 24.13
25.37 (8)
5
4
Tyler Liddle
11/ 5m 0.49
25.81 (7)
6
8
Lee Stokes
11/ 5m 7.51
26.19 (10)
7
7
Mark Christopher
11/ 5m 13.13
25.42 (4)
8
6
James Westmoreland
11/ 5m 16.09
25.36 (5)
9
9
Martin Mills
10/ 5m 11.00
26.55 (10)
10
5
Dave Smith
6/ 2m 55.94
25.53 (3)

Leg 2

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
1
Mark Thornewill
12/ 5m 15.02
24.15 (7)
2
4
Tyler Liddle
12/ 5m 16.00
24.60 (9)
3
5
Dave Smith
12/ 5m 26.38
25.19 (10)
4
3
Ian Ward
11/ 5m 2.15
25.32 (6)
5
7
Mark Christopher
11/ 5m 4.15
25.66 (3)
6
9
Martin Mills
11/ 5m 6.78
25.30 (6)
7
6
James Westmoreland
11/ 5m 9.99
25.56 (10)
8
10
John Wilson
11/ 5m 11.89
25.13 (11)
9
8
Lee Stokes
11/ 5m 24.97
25.93 (11)
10
2
Minesh Tailor
4/ 1m 49.52
24.50 (4)

Leg 3

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
1
Mark Thornewill
12/ 5m 9.11
24.45 (10)
2
7
Mark Christopher
12/ 5m 20.05
24.91 (3)
3
10
John Wilson
12/ 5m 20.48
24.99 (8)
4
4
Tyler Liddle
12/ 5m 25.59
24.82 (2)
5
5
Dave Smith
12/ 5m 26.35
25.35 (4)
6
6
James Westmoreland
11/ 5m 1.29
25.13 (8)
7
2
Minesh Tailor
11/ 5m 6.56
24.20 (4)
8
8
Lee Stokes
11/ 5m 8.19
25.97 (7)
9
9
Martin Mills
10/ 5m 1.08
25.91 (3)
10
3
Ian Ward
DNS
(0)

Final Result

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
1
Mark Thornewill
2 [ 1 1 1]
2
4
Tyler Liddle
6 [ 5 2 4]
3
7
Mark Christopher
7 [ 7 5 2]
4
10
John Wilson
7 [ 4 8 3]
5
3
Ian Ward
7 [ 3 4 10]
6
5
Dave Smith
8 [ 10 3 5]
7
2
Minesh Tailor
9 [ 2 10 7]
8
6
James Westmoreland
13 [ 8 7 6]
9
8
Lee Stokes
14 [ 6 9 8]
10
9
Martin Mills
15 [ 9 6 9]

4WD D FINAL

Leg 1

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
6
Stephen Lawson
11/ 5m 4.45
24.88 (6)
2
1
Russell Gardner
11/ 5m 9.20
26.19 (9)
3
9
Leon Satchell
11/ 5m 9.84
25.32 (11)
4
3
Colin Mccaffery
11/ 5m 16.75
25.95 (6)
5
8
Craig Black
11/ 5m 19.68
26.20 (6)
6
10
Jamie Mccaffery
11/ 5m 23.90
26.00 (6)
7
7
John Aitken
10/ 5m 2.75
27.05 (5)
8
2
Garry Dunn
10/ 5m 12.60
26.50 (4)
9
5
Benjamin Kirkham
2/ 1m 12.92
27.99 (2)
10
4
John Bowman
 
(0)

Leg 2

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
1
Russell Gardner
12/ 5m 26.59
25.91 (7)
2
9
Leon Satchell
11/ 5m 6.41
25.40 (7)
3
3
Colin Mccaffery
11/ 5m 7.59
25.69 (2)
4
4
John Bowman
11/ 5m 8.52
25.22 (10)
5
7
John Aitken
11/ 5m 13.19
26.58 (5)
6
8
Craig Black
11/ 5m 20.79
26.36 (8)
7
5
Benjamin Kirkham
11/ 5m 21.16
25.16 (11)
8
10
Jamie Mccaffery
11/ 5m 24.60
25.86 (9)
9
2
Garry Dunn
11/ 5m 25.39
26.18 (2)
10
6
Stephen Lawson
6/ 5m 15.21
25.24 (6)

Leg 3

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
6
Stephen Lawson
12/ 5m 21.79
24.53 (3)
2
1
Russell Gardner
12/ 5m 24.99
25.31 (12)
3
5
Benjamin Kirkham
11/ 5m 3.09
24.93 (4)
4
7
John Aitken
11/ 5m 4.35
25.29 (9)
5
9
Leon Satchell
11/ 5m 9.91
25.35 (9)
6
3
Colin Mccaffery
11/ 5m 17.29
25.19 (7)
7
10
Jamie Mccaffery
10/ 5m 0.71
25.70 (10)
8
8
Craig Black
10/ 5m 7.21
26.92 (5)
9
4
John Bowman
4/ 2m 9.22
25.37 (4)
10
2
Garry Dunn
DNS
(0)

Final Result

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
6
Stephen Lawson
2 [ 1 10 1]
2
1
Russell Gardner
3 [ 2 1 2]
3
9
Leon Satchell
5 [ 3 2 5]
4
3
Colin Mccaffery
7 [ 4 3 6]
5
7
John Aitken
9 [ 7 5 4]
6
5
Benjamin Kirkham
10 [ 9 7 3]
7
8
Craig Black
11 [ 5 6 8]
8
4
John Bowman
13 [ 10 4 9]
9
10
Jamie Mccaffery
13 [ 6 8 7]
10
2
Garry Dunn
17 [ 8 9 10]

4WD E FINAL

Leg 1

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
2
Mikey Dunn
11/ 5m 6.35
26.10 (8)
2
1
Tristan Morgan
11/ 5m 8.58
26.55 (10)
3
3
Sam Peck
11/ 5m 18.82
26.61 (4)
4
6
John Lakin
11/ 5m 19.91
26.84 (11)
5
8
Ben Simpson
11/ 5m 25.64
26.98 (6)
6
4
Steve Parkin
11/ 5m 26.90
27.09 (3)
7
10
Paul Harrod
11/ 5m 28.94
27.71 (4)
8
9
Malcolm Sykes
10/ 5m 1.33
28.04 (9)
9
5
Adam Lakin
10/ 5m 2.62
26.94 (5)
10
7
Lee Cottrell
10/ 5m 3.87
26.37 (4)

Leg 2

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
6
John Lakin
11/ 5m 11.55
26.56 (2)
2
3
Sam Peck
11/ 5m 16.19
26.77 (7)
3
7
Lee Cottrell
11/ 5m 17.19
26.48 (11)
4
1
Tristan Morgan
11/ 5m 19.91
25.88 (7)
5
8
Ben Simpson
11/ 5m 24.26
26.65 (3)
6
2
Mikey Dunn
10/ 5m 6.34
26.76 (4)
7
10
Paul Harrod
10/ 5m 8.12
27.88 (5)
8
9
Malcolm Sykes
10/ 5m 8.59
27.92 (10)
9
4
Steve Parkin
10/ 5m 11.80
26.68 (6)
10
5
Adam Lakin
10/ 5m 25.96
26.74 (3)

Leg 3

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
3
Sam Peck
11/ 5m 12.31
26.83 (8)
2
7
Lee Cottrell
11/ 5m 19.79
26.45 (4)
3
4
Steve Parkin
11/ 5m 24.90
26.40 (5)
4
8
Ben Simpson
10/ 5m 0.58
27.01 (6)
5
10
Paul Harrod
10/ 5m 5.41
26.88 (3)
6
9
Malcolm Sykes
10/ 5m 7.80
28.12 (4)
7
1
Tristan Morgan
1/ 32.77
32.77 (1)
8
2
Mikey Dunn
DNS
(0)
8
5
Adam Lakin
DNS
(0)
8
6
John Lakin
DNS
(0)

Final Result

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
3
Sam Peck
3 [ 3 2 1]
2
6
John Lakin
5 [ 4 1 10]
3
7
Lee Cottrell
5 [ 10 3 2]
4
1
Tristan Morgan
6 [ 2 4 7]
5
2
Mikey Dunn
7 [ 1 6 10]
6
4
Steve Parkin
9 [ 6 9 3]
7
8
Ben Simpson
9 [ 5 5 4]
8
10
Paul Harrod
12 [ 7 7 5]
9
9
Malcolm Sykes
14 [ 8 8 6]
10
5
Adam Lakin
19 [ 9 10 10]

4WD F FINAL

Leg 1

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
1
Archie Bowman
10/ 5m 13.17
26.89 (5)
2
2
Glenn Petcher
10/ 5m 14.32
26.96 (4)
3
3
Paul Gilham
10/ 5m 20.62
27.05 (3)
4
4
Alan Rylance
8/ 5m 18.89
35.08 (5)
5
5
Stuart Strange
3/ 2m 1.34
32.85 (2)

Leg 2

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
1
Archie Bowman
11/ 5m 32.31
26.51 (8)
2
4
Alan Rylance
9/ 5m 19.09
31.38 (9)
3
3
Paul Gilham
8/ 3m 52.03
27.49 (5)
4
5
Stuart Strange
8/ 5m 9.32
33.45 (4)
5
2
Glenn Petcher
3/ 1m 30.47
27.23 (2)

Leg 3

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
1
Archie Bowman
10/ 5m 17.69
27.42 (10)
2
4
Alan Rylance
9/ 5m 19.21
31.95 (6)
3
5
Stuart Strange
4/ 3m 41.57
35.66 (3)
4
2
Glenn Petcher
2/ 5m 22.11
27.33 (2)
5
3
Paul Gilham
DNS
(0)

Final Result

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
1
Archie Bowman
2 [ 1 1 1]
(0)
2
4
Alan Rylance
4 [ 4 2 2]
(0)
3
2
Glenn Petcher
6 [ 2 5 4]
(0)
4
3
Paul Gilham
6 [ 3 3 10]
(0)
5
5
Stuart Strange
7 [ 5 4 3]
(0)

4WD F Final

2WD TRUCKS A Final

Leg 1

1
1
Shaun Mcfarland
11/ 5m 24.33
26.15 (4)
2
4
Benjamin Kirkham
11/ 5m 26.28
27.04 (10)
3
2
Kash Khan
11/ 5m 30.74
26.52 (8)
4
3
Lucy Mccaffery
10/ 5m 2.16
27.28 (4)
5
5
Garry Dunn
10/ 5m 6.63
27.80 (2)
6
8
Colin Kirkham
10/ 5m 36.80
28.44 (4)
7
6
Tristan Morgan
9/ 5m 9.06
30.35 (3)
8
11
Chris Hinks
8/ 5m 23.76
35.00 (4)
9
7
Joe Sharp
6/ 3m 51.07
32.05 (3)
10
9
Michael Bradbury
6/ 3m 57.61
31.86 (5)
11
10
Dave Madson
5/ 3m 19.71
34.04 (3)
12
12
Oliver Kirkham
1/ 3m 18.52
3m 18.52 (1)

Leg 2

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
4
Benjamin Kirkham
11/ 5m 19.91
26.57 (9)
2
1
Shaun Mcfarland
11/ 5m 22.47
26.28 (7)
3
3
Lucy Mccaffery
11/ 5m 25.33
26.97 (5)
4
2
Kash Khan
10/ 5m 9.29
27.11 (10)
5
5
Garry Dunn
10/ 5m 14.80
28.41 (7)
6
8
Colin Kirkham
10/ 5m 26.53
28.27 (8)
7
10
Dave Madson
8/ 5m 8.24
34.86 (3)
8
11
Chris Hinks
8/ 5m 30.18
34.25 (3)
9
6
Tristan Morgan
5/ 2m 54.82
31.66 (5)
10
7
Joe Sharp
3/ 2m 14.28
39.06 (3)
11
9
Michael Bradbury
DNS
(0)
11
12
Oliver Kirkham
DNS
(0)

Leg 3

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
2
Kash Khan
11/ 5m 12.16
26.86 (9)
2
1
Shaun Mcfarland
11/ 5m 16.52
26.71 (2)
3
4
Benjamin Kirkham
11/ 5m 22.15
26.69 (10)
4
3
Lucy Mccaffery
10/ 5m 23.86
28.77 (6)
5
8
Colin Kirkham
10/ 5m 31.11
28.08 (9)
6
6
Tristan Morgan
9/ 5m 11.62
31.04 (7)
7
10
Dave Madson
8/ 5m 28.73
35.32 (7)
8
9
Michael Bradbury
7/ 5m 28.16
36.48 (7)
9
11
Chris Hinks
5/ 3m 44.82
39.04 (3)
10
5
Garry Dunn
DNS
(0)
10
7
Joe Sharp
DNS
(0)
10
12
Oliver Kirkham
DNS
(0)

Final Result

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
4
Benjamin Kirkham
3 [ 2 1 3]
2
1
Shaun Mcfarland
3 [ 1 2 2]
3
2
Kash Khan
4 [ 3 4 1]
4
3
Lucy Mccaffery
7 [ 4 3 4]
5
5
Garry Dunn
10 [ 5 5 12]
6
8
Colin Kirkham
11 [ 6 6 5]
7
6
Tristan Morgan
13 [ 7 9 6]
8
10
Dave Madson
14 [ 11 7 7]
9
11
Chris Hinks
16 [ 8 8 9]
10
9
Michael Bradbury
18 [ 10 12 8]
11
7
Joe Sharp
19 [ 9 10 12]
12
12
Oliver Kirkham
24 [ 12 12 12]

4WD TRUCKS A Final

Leg 1

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
5
Jim Dixon
11/ 5m 10.86
26.17 (7)
2
6
Stu Evans
11/ 5m 15.57
26.93 (5)
3
2
Matthew Bateson
11/ 5m 15.60
26.23 (5)
4
1
Damian Whittle
11/ 5m 16.88
26.40 (4)
5
3
Leon Satchell
11/ 5m 22.01
26.14 (8)
6
4
Neil Burdess
10/ 5m 0.31
27.12 (10)
7
7
Danny James
10/ 5m 20.76
29.14 (10)

Leg 2

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
1
Damian Whittle
11/ 5m 9.66
26.43 (10)
2
6
Stu Evans
11/ 5m 11.66
26.22 (7)
3
5
Jim Dixon
11/ 5m 17.95
23.74 (10)
4
2
Matthew Bateson
11/ 5m 18.49
26.70 (8)
5
7
Danny James
10/ 5m 18.97
24.98 (9)
6
3
Leon Satchell
2/ 1m 7.28
27.47 (2)
7
4
Neil Burdess
DNS
(0)

Leg 3

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

1
1
Damian Whittle
11/ 5m 4.55
25.91 (8)
2
5
Jim Dixon
11/ 5m 7.16
25.90 (8)
3
3
Leon Satchell
11/ 5m 18.76
26.49 (6)
4
6
Stu Evans
11/ 5m 19.93
26.15 (7)
5
2
Matthew Bateson
11/ 5m 22.36
26.72 (2)
6
7
Danny James
9/ 5m 12.54
30.46 (6)
7
4
Neil Burdess
DNS
(0)

Final Result

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
1
Damian Whittle
2 [ 4 1 1]
2
5
Jim Dixon
3 [ 1 3 2]
3
6
Stu Evans
4 [ 2 2 4]
4
2
Matthew Bateson
7 [ 3 4 5]
5
3
Leon Satchell
8 [ 5 6 3]
6
7
Danny James
11 [ 7 5 6]
7
4
Neil Burdess
16 [ 6 10 10]